2019 November Draft Rankings

2019 November Draft Rankings

1. RW Kaapo Kakko – TPS, Liiga
2. C Jack Hughes – U18’s, USNTDP
3. C Kirby Dach – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
4. C/RW Dylan Cozens – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
5. LW Alex Newhook – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
6. RW Vasili Podkolzin – SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
7. LD Bowen Byram – Vancouver Giants, WHL
8. C Trevor Zegras – U18’s, USNTDP
9. RD Victor Soderstrom – Brynas IF, SuperElit
10. C Alex Turcotte – U18’s, USNTDP
11. RD Anttoni Honka – JYP, Liiga
12. C Ryan Suzuki – Barrie Colts, OHL
13. LD Cam York – U18’s, USNTDP
14. LD Philip Broberg – AIK, Allsvenskan
15. C Raphael Lavoie – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
16. LW Danil Gutik – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
17. RW Simon Holmstrom – HV 71, SuperElit
18. C/RW Peyton Krebs – Kootenay Ice, WHL
19. RD Moritz Seider – Adler Mannheim, DEL
20. LD Matthew Robertson – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
21. LW Arthur Kaliyev – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
22. C Connor McMichael – London Knights, OHL
23. C Blake Murray – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
24. LW Yegor Afanasyev – Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
25. LW/C Matthew Boldy – U18’s USNTDP
26. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
27. RW/C Cole Caufield – U18’s USNTDP
28. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
29. LD Michael Vukojevic – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
30. LD Ben Brinkman – University of Minnesota, NCAA
31. LW Dillon Hamaliuk – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
32. RD Lassi Thompson – Kelowna Rockets, WHL 
33. RW Nathan Legare – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
34. RW Patrik Puistola – Tappara, SM Liiga
35. LD Artemi Knyazev – Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
36. C Jakob Pelletier – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
37. LD Tobias Bjornfot – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
38. C/LW John Beecher – U18’s, USNTDP
39. LD Thomas Harley – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
40. LD Mikko Kokkonen – Jukurit, Liiga
41. LW Maxim Cajkovic – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
42. RD Kaedan Korczak – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
43. C Matvei Guskov – London Knights, OHL
44. RW Cole Mackay – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
45. RW/C Albin Grewe – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
46. RD Martin Hugo Has – Tappara, Liiga
47. RW Josh Williams – Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
48. LW Nolan Foote – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
49. C Henri Nikkanen – Jukurit, Liiga
50. RW Graeme Clarke – Ottawa 76’s OHL
51. LD Henry Thrun – U18’s, USNTDP
52. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer – Shawinigan Cataractes
53. RW Yegor Spiridonov – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
54. LW Nils Hoglander – Rogle BK, SHL
55. RD Billy Constantinou – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
56. C Nikita Alexandrov – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
57. RW Dmitry Sheshin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL 
58. C John Farinacci – U18’s, USNTDP
59. RW Sasha Mutala – Tri-City Americans, WHL
60. LW Nicholas Porco – Saginaw Spirit, OHL
61. C/LW Nikola Pasic – Linkoping HC, SHL
62. LD Alex Vlasic – U18’s, USNTDP
63. LD Marshall Warren – U18’s, USNTDP
64. LD Jake Lee – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
65. RD Case McCarthy – U18’s USNTDP
66. RD Simon Lundmark – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
67. LW Nicholas Robertson – Peterborough Petes, QMJHL 
68. RW/C Marcel Barinka – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
69.C Keean Washkurak – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
70. C Tag Bertuzzi – Guelph Storm, OHL
71. C Oleg Zaitsev – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
72. RW Michal Teply – Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
73. RW Bobby Brink – Sioux City Musketeers
74. RW Trevor Janicke – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
75. LW Leevi Aaltonen – KalPa, Liiga
76. LW Samuel Poulin – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
77. C Philip Tomasino – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
78. LD Nikita Okhotyuk – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
79. C Robert Mastrosimone – Chicago Steel, USHL
80. LW Martin Lang – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
81. C Jamieson Rees – Sarnia Sting, OHL
82. LD Ryan Johnson – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
83. C Reese Newkirk – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
84. RD Drew Helleson – U18’s, USNTDP
85. C Logan Barlage – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
86. C Petr Cajka – Erie Otters, OHL
87. LW Xavier Parent – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
88. LW Luke Toporowski – Spokane Chiefs, WHL
89. LD Ville Heinola – Lukko, Liiga
90.RW Kyen Sopa – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
91. C Albin Sundsvik – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
92. C/LW Lucas Feuk – Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
93. C Brady Meyer – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
94. LW Marcus Kallionkelli – Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
95. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
96. LW Jacob Winterton – Flint Firebirds, OHL
97. LW Ilya Nikolayev – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
98. C/RW Filip Prikryl – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
99. C/LW Antti Saarela – Lukko, Liiga
100. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok – Flint Firebirds, OHL
101. C Ryder Donovan – Duluth High, USHS
102. C/RW Yannick Valenti – Vancouver Giants, WHL
103. RW Danil Antropov – Oshawa Generals, OHL
104. LW Matias Macceli – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
105. LD Mitchell Brewer – Oshawa Generals, OHL
106. C Brett Budgell – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
107. LW Vladimir Alistrov – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
108. LW Elmer Soderblom – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
109. RW Wiljami Myllylä – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
110. C Oscar Bjerselius – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
111. RW Mikhail Abramov – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
112. RW Alex Beaucage – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL 
113. C Harrison Blaisdell – Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
114. C Karl Henriksson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
115. LD Kim Nousiainen – SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
116. LW Joe Carroll – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
117. LD Lev Starikov – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
118. RW/C Shane Pinto – Lincoln Stars, USHL
119. RW Justin Brazeau – North Bay Battalion, OHL
120. C Brett Leason – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
121. C Gabriel Denis – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
122. RD Kalle Lopanen – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
123. C Vojtech Strondala – HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
124. C Judd Caulfield – U18’s, USNTDP
125. C Michael Gildon – U18’s, USNTDP
126. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov – Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
127. C Grant Silanoff – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
128. LW Ethan Keppen – Flint Firebirds, OHL
129. C/LW Isac Andersson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
130. LW Danny Weight – U18’s, USNTDP
131. C Josh Nodler – Fargo Force, USHL
132. LW/C Massimo Rizzo – Penticton Vees, BCHL
133. LW/C Max Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
134. RD Samuel Johannesson – Rogle BK, SuperElit
135. RW Anthony Romano – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
136. LD Ilya Mironov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
137. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk – Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
138. RW Cole Schwindt – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
139. RW/C Vladislav Shutov – Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
140. RD Jack York – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
141. LD Lucas Peric – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
142. RD Albert Johansson – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
143. C Konsta Hirvonen – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
144. C/RW David Karlstrom – AIK, SuperElit
145. LD Danil Misyul – Loko Yarslavl, MHL
146. LD Nathan Staios – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
147. C Vladislav Mikhailov – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
148. LD Jackson van de Leest – Calgary Hitmen, WHL
149. RW Michal Mrazik – Rogle BK, SuperElit
150. C Aaron Huglen – Fargo Force, USHL
151. C/LW Joel Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
152. LD Mike Koster – Chaster High, USHS
153. C Maxim Denzhkin – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
154. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen – Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
155. LD Cade Webber – U18’s USNTDP
156. RD David Aebischer – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
157. C Gabriel Denis – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
158. LW Oliver Okuliar – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
159. RD Andrew Perrott – London Knights, OHL
160. C Patrick Moynihan – U18’s, USNTDP
161. C/LW Daniil Berestnev – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
162. RW Zachary Okabe – Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
163. C Jordan Frasca – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
164. RD Oliver Turan – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
165. RD Andrei Pribylsky – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
166. LD Braden Doyle – Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
167. LW Ethan Leyh – Langley Rivermen, BCHL
168. RD Max Guenette – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
169. LW/C Danil Zinovyev – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
170. C Ilya Safonov – Irbis Kazan, MHL
171. RW Jonas Peterek – HC Frydek-Mistek, WSM Liiga
172. RW Aku Raty – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
173. C Koby Morrisseau – Regina Pats, WHL
174. LD Liam Ross – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
175. C/LW Anton Larsson – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
176. LD Gianni Fairbrother – Everett Silvertips, WHL
177. LW/C Matej Toman – Prince George Cougars, WHL
178. C Dean Schwenninger – Zug, Swiss Jr A
179. LD Nikita Sedov – Regina Pats, WHL
180. C/LW Filiph Åström – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
181. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
182. LD Mason Millman – Saginaw Spitit, OHL
183. C Mason Primeau – Guelph Storm, OHL
184. C Keegan Stevenson – Guelph Storm, OHL
185. C Ethan Browne – Prince George Cougars, WHL
186. LD Jonatan Lundgren – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
187. LW Erik Cermak – Peterborough Petes, OHL
188. LD Kirby Proctor – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
189. C Cody Morgan – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
190. LD Nathan Allensen – Barrie Colts, OHL
191. RW Charles Eklund – Mora IK, SuperElit
192. RD Ethan Frisch – Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
193. LD Layton Ahac – Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
193. C Arvid Costmar – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
194. RW David Kope – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
195. RW Kyle Topping – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
196. LW Amir Garayev – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
197. LW/C Ivan Kazakov – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
198. LW Daniel D’Amico – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
199. LW Jackson Niedermayer – Penticton Vees, BCHL
200. C Lynden Breen – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close