2019 December Draft Rankings

2019 December Draft Rankings

  1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko – TPS, Liiga
  2. C Jack Hughes – U18’s, USNTDP
  3. C Kirby Dach – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
  4. LD Bowen Byram – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  5. C/RW Dylan Cozens – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  6. RW Vasili Podkolzin – SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
  7. C Trevor Zegras – U18’s, USNTDP
  8. RD Victor Soderstrom – Brynas IF, SuperElit
  9. LW/C Alex Newhook – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  10. C Ryan Suzuki – Barrie Colts, OHL
  11. C Alex Turcotte – U18’s, USNTDP
  12. C Connor McMichael – London Knights, OHL
  13. LD Mikko Kokkonen – Jukurit, Liiga
  14. C/RW Peyton Krebs – Kootenay Ice, WHL
  15. C Raphael Lavoie – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  16. LD Cam York – U18’s, USNTDP
  17. LW/C Matthew Boldy – U18’s USNTDP
  18. RD Moritz Seider – Adler Mannheim, DEL
  19. LW Arthur Kaliyev – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
  20. LW Danil Gutik – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  21. LD Thomas Harley – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  22. LD Philip Broberg – AIK, Allsvenskan
  23. LW Jakob Pelletier – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  24. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  25. LW Yegor Afanasyev – Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
  26. LD Matthew Robertson – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  27. RD Anttoni Honka – JYP, Liiga
  28. RW Simon Holmstrom – HV 71, SHL
  29. RD Lassi Thompson – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  30. RW Nathan Legare – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
  31. C Blake Murray – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  32. RW/C Cole Caufield – U18’s USNTDP
  33. RD Kaedan Korczak – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  34. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  35. LW Dillon Hamaliuk – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  36. RW Patrik Puistola – Tappara, SM Liiga
  37. LD Michael Vukojevic – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
  38. LD Ben Brinkman – University of Minnesota, NCAA
  39. C Brett Leason – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  40. LW Maxim Cajkovic – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  41. LW Nolan Foote – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  42. LD Henry Thrun – U18’s, USNTDP
  43. RW Dmitry Sheshin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  44. C/LW John Beecher – U18’s, USNTDP
  45. LD Tobias Bjornfot – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  46. RW Bobby Brink – Sioux City Musketeers
  47. RD Martin Hugo Has – Tappara, Liiga
  48. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer – Shawinigan Cataractes
  49. RW/C Albin Grewe – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  50. LD Artemi Knyazev – Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
  51. RD Billy Constantinou – Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
  52. LD Alex Vlasic – U18’s, USNTDP
  53. LW Luke Toporowski – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
  54. C Petr Cajka – Erie Otters, OHL
  55. C Henri Nikkanen – Jukurit, Liiga
  56. C Matvei Guskov – London Knights, OHL
  57. RW Graeme Clarke – Ottawa 76’s OHL
  58. RW Yegor Spiridonov – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  59. LD Ryan Johnson – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  60. RW Josh Williams – Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
  61. LD Jake Lee – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  62. RW Yegor Serdyuk – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  63. LW Marcus Kallionkelli – Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
  64. LW Nils Hoglander – Rogle BK, SHL
  65. C Nikita Alexandrov – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  66. C John Farinacci – U18’s, USNTDP
  67. C Philip Tomasino – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  68. LD Marshall Warren – U18’s, USNTDP
  69. RD Case McCarthy – U18’s USNTDP
  70. LW Samuel Poulin – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  71. RW Sasha Mutala – Tri-City Americans, WHL
  72. C/LW Nikola Pasic – Linkoping HC, SHL
  73. C Tag Bertuzzi – Guelph Storm, OHL
  74. LW Nicholas Robertson – Peterborough Petes, QMJHL
  75. RW/C Shane Pinto – Lincoln Stars, USHL
  76. C Reese Newkirk – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
  77. C Keean Washkurak – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  78. RD Simon Lundmark – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  79. RW/C Marcel Barinka – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  80. C Oleg Zaitsev – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
  81. C Jamieson Rees – Sarnia Sting, OHL
  82. RW Cole Mackay – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  83. C/LW Lucas Feuk – Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
  84. LW Nicholas Porco – Saginaw Spirit, OHL
  85. LW Leevi Aaltonen – KalPa, Liiga
  86. LD Ville Heinola – Lukko, Liiga
  87. RD Drew Helleson – U18’s, USNTDP
  88. LD Nikita Okhotyuk – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  89. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  90. C/LW Antti Saarela – Lukko, Liiga
  91. RW Trevor Janicke – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  92. C Robert Mastrosimone – Chicago Steel, USHL
  93. LD Kim Nousiainen – SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
  94. RW Alex Beaucage – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
  95. RW Mikhail Abramov – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  96. LW Matias Macceli – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
  97. C Harrison Blaisdell – Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
  98. RW Michal Teply – Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
  99. LW Xavier Parent – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  100. RD Jordan Spence – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  101. C Ryder Donovan – Duluth High, USHS
  102. C Logan Barlage – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  103. RD Andrei Pribylsky – MHK Dynamo Moskva, KHL
  104. LW/C Max Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  105. LD Antti Tuomisto – Assat, JR SM Liiga
  106. C/RW Yannick Valenti – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  107. LW Elmer Soderblom – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  108. LD Albert Johansson – Farjestad BK, SHL
  109. RW Kyen Sopa – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  110. C Brett Budgell – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  111. LW Vladimir Alistrov – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  112. LW Ilya Nikolayev – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  113. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
  114. C Oscar Bjerselius – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  115. LW Martin Lang – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
  116. RW Samuel Fagemo – Frolunda HC, SHL
  117. LD Mitchell Brewer – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  118. RW Wiljami Myllylä – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
  119. C Vojtech Strondala – HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
  120. RD Kalle Lopanen – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
  121. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov – Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    122.C Alexei Protas – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  122. C Karl Henriksson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  123. C Albin Sundsvik – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  124. LD Danil Misyul – Loko Yarslavl, MHL
  125. LW Jacob Winterton – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  126. C Arvid Costmar – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  127. LW Joe Carroll – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  128. C Gabriel Denis – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
  129. C Judd Caulfield – U18’s, USNTDP
  130. C Xavier Simoneau – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  131. C Brady Meyer – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  132. LD Lev Starikov – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  133. C Michael Gildon – U18’s, USNTDP
  134. C Grant Silanoff – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
  135. RW Danil Antropov – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  136. LW/C Massimo Rizzo – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  137. C/LW Isac Andersson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  138. RW Cole Schwindt – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  139. RW/C Vladislav Shutov – Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
  140. LW Ethan Keppen – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  141. LW Danny Weight – U18’s, USNTDP
  142. RW Anthony Romano – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  143. LD Ilya Mironov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  144. C Konsta Hirvonen – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
  145. C/RW David Karlstrom – AIK, SuperElit
  146. LD Jackson van de Leest – Calgary Hitmen, WHL
  147. C/LW Joel Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  148. C Alexander Campbell – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  149. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk – Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
  150. LD Mike Koster – Chaster High, USHS
  151. LD Gianni Fairbrother – Everett Silvertips, WHL
  152. LD Jarret Baker – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  153. C Josh Nodler – Fargo Force, USHL
  154. LD Lucas Peric – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  155. RD Jack York – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
  156. RD David Aebischer – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  157. C Vladislav Mikhailov – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
  158. RD Max Guenette – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  159. RW Eric Uba – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  160. LD Nathan Staios – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  161. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen – Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
  162. RD Oliver Turan – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  163. LD Cade Webber – U18’s USNTDP
  164. C Maxim Denzhkin – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  165. C Aaron Huglen – Fargo Force, USHL
  166. LW/C Danil Zinovyev – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
  167. C Koby Morrisseau – Regina Pats, WHL
  168. C/RW Filip Prikryl – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  169. C Jordan Frasca – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  170. LW Oliver Okuliar – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  171. C/LW Anton Larsson – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  172. LD Nikita Sedov – Regina Pats, WHL
  173. C/LW Filiph Åström – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  174. RW Michal Mrazik – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  175. RW Charles Eklund – Mora IK, SHL
  176. C Adam Beckman – Spokane Chiefs, WHL
  177. C Patrick Moynihan – U18’s, USNTDP
  178. RW Zachary Okabe – Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
  179. C Dean Schwenninger – Zug, Swiss Jr A
  180. RD Samuel Johannesson – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  181. LD Jonatan Lundgren – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  182. LW Erik Cermak – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  183. RD Andrew Perrott – London Knights, OHL
  184. C/LW Daniil Berestnev – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  185. RW Aku Raty – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
  186. LW Ethan Leyh – Langley Rivermen, BCHL
  187. RW Jonas Peterek – HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
  188. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
  189. C Keegan Stevenson – Guelph Storm, OHL
  190. LW/C Matej Toman – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  191. LD Layton Ahac – Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
  192. RW Kyle Topping – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  193. LD Braden Doyle – Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
  194. C Ilya Safonov – Irbis Kazan, MHL
  195. RD Sean Larochelle – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  196. C Mason Primeau – Guelph Storm, OHL
  197. LW Daniel D’Amico – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  198. LD Liam Ross – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  199. C Ethan Browne – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  200. LD Kirby Proctor – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  201. C Cody Morgan – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  202. LD Nathan Allensen – Barrie Colts, OHL
  203. RD Ethan Frisch – Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
  204. RW David Kope – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  205. LW Amir Garayev – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  206. LW/C Ivan Kazakov – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  207. LW Jackson Niedermayer – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  208. C Lynden Breen – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  209. RD Grayson Ladd – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  210. LD Nikita Vaschenko – SKA St Petersburg, MHL
  211. C Mathias Hanninen – KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
  212. LW Matias Mäntykivi – SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
  213. LD Cole Moberg – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  214. C/LW Mika Cyr – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  215. LW Maxim Shabanov – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk
  216. LW/C Vladislav Firstov – Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close