Preliminary 2020 Draft Rankings

1. LW/C Alexis Lafrenière – Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
2. C Anton Lundell – HIFK, Liiga
3. C Quinton Byfield – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
4. C Cole Perfetti – Saginaw Spirit, OHL
5. RW/LW Alexander Holtz – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
6. RW/LW Lucas Raymond – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
7. RW Noel Gunler – Lulea HF, SHL
8. C Marco Rossi – Ottawa 67’s, OHL
9. RW Connor McClennon – Kootenay Ice, WHL
10. LW/RW Kasper Simontaival – Tappara, Liiga
11. C Tim Stützle – Jungadler Mannheim, DNL
12. RD Jamie Drysdale – Erie Otters, OHL
13. C Josh Lawrence – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
14. C Jan Mysak – HC Litvinov, Czech
15. RW Danil Gushchin – Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
16. LD Helge Grans – Malmo Redhawks, SuperElit
17. C Roni Hirvonen – Blues U20, Jr SM Liiga
18. LD Kaiden Guhle – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
19. LW Vasily Ponomaryov – MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva, MHL
20. RD Justin Barron – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
21. LW Sean Farrell – U18’s, USNTDP
22. C Jacob Perreault – Sarnia Sting, OHL
23. LW Dylan Holloway – Okotoks Oilers, AJHL
24. C Dylan Peterson – U17’s, USNTDP
25. RW Zion Nybeck – HV71, SuperElit
26. LD Tyler Kleven – U17’s, USNTDP
27. C Thomas Bordeleau – U17’s, USNTDP
28. C Jean-Luc Foudy – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
29. LW Jake Neighbours – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
30. C Mavrik Bourque – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
31. C Hendrix Lapierre – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
32. RD William Villeneuve – Saint John Sea Dogs, QMJHL
33. C Antonio Stranges – London Knights, OHL
34. LW Martin Chromiak – HK Dukla Trencin, Slovakia
35. LD Samuel Knazko – TPS, Jr SM Liiga
36. C Connor Zary – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
37. LD Jeremy Poirier – Saint John Sea Dogs, QMJHL
38. C Evan Vierling – Flint Firebirds, OHL
39. C Ryder Rolston – U18’s, USNTDP
40. C/RW Oskar Magnusson – Malmo Redhawks, SuperElit
41. LD Noah Delémont – Biel-Bienne, Swiss Elite Jr A
42. RD Ruben Rafkin – Tri-City Storm, USHL
43. RW Veeti Miettinen – Blues U20, Jr SM Liiga
44. C Theo Rochette – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
45. LW Luke Tuch – U17’s, USNTDP
46. RW Oliver Suni – Karpat, Jr B SM Liiga
47. LD Lleyton Moore – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
48. RW Brandon Coe – North Bay Battalion, OHL
49. C Nicholas Wong – Oshawa Generals, OHL
50. LW Will Cuylle – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
51. C Landon Slaggert – U17’s, USNTDP
52. RW Seth Jarvis Portland Winterhawks, WHL
53. RD Braden Schneider – Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
54. RD Jérémie Biakabutuka – Val-d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
55. C Jaromir Pytlik – HC Vitkovice, Czech
56. LW Andrei Bakanov – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
57. RW Timur Zakirov – Sputnik Almetievsk
58. C Justin Sourdif – Vancouver Giants, WHL
59. C Ty Smilanic – U17’s, USNTDP
60. RW Jack Quinn – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
61. LW/C Simon Knak – Kloten U20, Swiss Elite Jr A
62. LD Kyle Crnkovic – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
63. LW/C Patrick Guay – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
64. C/RW Ben King – Swift Current Broncos, WHL
65. LD Hugo Styf – MODO Hockey, SuperElit
66. C Linus Loof – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
67. LD Yan Kuznetsov – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
68. LD Leo Loof – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
69. RW William Dufour – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
70. LD Mitchell Miller – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
71. LD Ryan O’Rourke – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
72. RD Rhett Rhinehart – Prince George Cougars, WHL
73. LD Daemon Hunt – Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL
74. C Tyler Tullio – Oshawa Generals, OHL
75. LW Cross Hanas – Portland Winterhawks, WHL

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close