2019 January Draft Rankings

2019 January Draft Rankings

Skaters:

  1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko – TPS, Liiga
  2. C Jack Hughes – U18’s, USNTDP
  3. C Trevor Zegras – U18’s, USNTDP
  4. RW Vasili Podkolzin – SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
  5. LD Bowen Byram – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  6. C Kirby Dach – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
  7. C/RW Dylan Cozens – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  8. C Connor McMichael – London Knights, OHL
  9. RD Victor Soderstrom – Brynas IF, SuperElit
  10. C Alex Turcotte – U18’s, USNTDP
  11. C Ryan Suzuki – Barrie Colts, OHL
  12. LW/C Alex Newhook – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  13. RD Moritz Seider – Adler Mannheim, DEL
  14. LW Yegor Afanasyev – Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
  15. LW/C Matthew Boldy – U18’s USNTDP
  16. LW Jakob Pelletier – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  17. C/RW Peyton Krebs – Kootenay Ice, WHL
  18. LD Mikko Kokkonen – Jukurit, Liiga
  19. C Raphael Lavoie – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  20. LW Arthur Kaliyev – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
  21. LD Cam York – U18’s, USNTDP
  22. LD Philip Broberg – AIK, Allsvenskan
  23. LD Thomas Harley – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  24. LD Ville Heinola – Lukko, Liiga
  25. C Brett Leason – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  26. LW Danil Gutik – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  27. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  28. LD Matthew Robertson – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  29. RD Anttoni Honka – JYP, Liiga
  30. RW Nathan Legare – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
  31. RW Bobby Brink – Sioux City Musketeers
  32. RW Patrik Puistola – Tappara, SM Liiga
  33. C Blake Murray – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  34. RW Simon Holmstrom – HV 71, SHL
  35. RW/C Cole Caufield – U18’s USNTDP
  36. LD Henry Thrun – U18’s, USNTDP
  37. RW Yegor Spiridonov – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  38. RW Dmitry Sheshin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  39. RD Lassi Thompson – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  40. LD Ben Brinkman – University of Minnesota, NCAA
  41. LW Nolan Foote – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  42. LW Nils Hoglander – Rogle BK, SHL
  43. LD Ryan Johnson – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  44. LD Kim Nousiainen – SaiPa, Liiga
  45. RW Maxim Cajkovic – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  46. C Henri Nikkanen – Jukurit, Liiga
  47. C/LW John Beecher – U18’s, USNTDP
  48. LW Marcus Kallionkelli – Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
  49. LW Dillon Hamaliuk – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  50. RD Kaedan Korczak – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  51. LD Tobias Bjornfot – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  52. LW Luke Toporowski – Spokane Chiefs, WHL
  53. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  54. LD Alex Vlasic – U18’s, USNTDP
  55. C Matvei Guskov – London Knights, OHL
  56. LD Michael Vukojevic – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
  57. C/LW Nikola Pasic – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  58. LW Samuel Poulin – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  59. LD Jake Lee – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  60. RW/C Shane Pinto – Lincoln Stars, USHL
  61. LW/RW Vladislav Firstov – Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL
  62. RD Martin Hugo Has – Tappara, Liiga
  63. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer – Shawinigan Cataractes
  64. RW/C Albin Grewe – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  65. C Philip Tomasino – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  66. LW Brayden Tracey – Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL
  67. LD Artemi Knyazev – Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
  68. LW/RW Antti Saarela – Lukko, Jr A SM Liiga
  69. RW Michal Teply – Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
  70. LW Nicholas Robertson – Peterborough Petes, QMJHL
  71. RD Billy Constantinou – Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
  72. C Reese Newkirk – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
  73. C John Farinacci – U18’s, USNTDP
  74. RD Simon Lundmark – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  75. RW Alex Beaucage – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
  76. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  77. RD Case McCarthy – U18’s USNTDP
  78. RW Graeme Clarke – Ottawa 76’s OHL
  79. LW Matias Macceli – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
  80. C Robert Mastrosimone – Chicago Steel, USHL
  81. C Albin Sundsvik – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  82. RW Trevor Janicke – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  83. RW Yegor Serdyuk – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  84. C Nikita Alexandrov – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  85. LD Marshall Warren – U18’s, USNTDP
  86. RW Josh Williams – Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
  87. C Petr Cajka – Erie Otters, OHL
  88. RW/C Marcel Barinka – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  89. RW Sasha Mutala – Tri-City Americans, WHL
  90. C Jamieson Rees – Sarnia Sting, OHL
  91. LW Daniel D’Amico – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  92. RW Cole Mackay – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  93. C/LW Lucas Feuk – Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
  94. C Logan Barlage – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  95. RD Andrei Pribylsky – MHK Dynamo Moskva, KHL
  96. LW Gleb Petrov – Almaz Cherepovets, MHL
  97. LW Leevi Aaltonen – KalPa, Liiga
  98. LD Albert Johansson – Farjestad BK, SHL
  99. RW Mikhail Abramov – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  100. C Oleg Zaitsev – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
  101. LD Antti Tuomisto – Assat, JR SM Liiga
  102. RD Jordan Spence – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  103. C/LW Ilya Nikolayev – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  104. LW Nicholas Porco – Saginaw Spirit, OHL
  105. LW Xavier Parent – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  106. RW Samuel Fagemo – Frolunda HC, SHL
  107. C Arvid Costmar – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  108. LD Nikita Okhotyuk – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  109. C Oscar Bjerselius – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  110. RD Drew Helleson – U18’s, USNTDP
  111. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov – Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
  112. Christopher Merisier-Ortiz – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
  113. C Harrison Blaisdell – Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
  114. LW Martin Lang – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
  115. C/RW Yannick Valenti – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  116. RD Kalle Loponen – Karpat, Jr SM A Liiga
  117. C Alexei Protas – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  118. LW/C Max Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  119. LW Vladimir Alistrov – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  120. RW Wiljami Myllylä – HIFK, Jr SM A Liiga
  121. RW Charles Eklund – Mora IK, SuperElit
  122. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
  123. RD Max Guenette – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  124. C Keean Washkurak – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  125. C Karl Henriksson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  126. C Judd Caulfield – U18’s, USNTDP
  127. LD Iivari Räsänen – Tappara, Jr A SM Liiga
  128. LW Jacob Winterton – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  129. RW/C Vladislav Shutov – Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
  130. RD Sean Larochelle – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  131. C Xavier Simoneau – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  132. C/RW David Karlstrom – AIK, SuperElit
  133. C Alexander Campbell – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  134. C Ryder Donovan – Duluth High, USHS
  135. LW Carter Savoie – Sherwood Park Crusaders, AJHL
  136. C Vojtech Strondala – HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
  137. RW Kyen Sopa – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  138. C Adam Beckman – Spokane Chiefs, WHL
  139. LD Cole Moberg – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  140. LW Joe Carroll – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  141. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk – Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
  142. RW Cole Schwindt – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  143. C Grant Silanoff – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
  144. LW Elmer Soderblom – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  145. LW Brett Budgell – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  146. C Brady Meyer – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  147. LD Roman Bychkov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  148. LD Ilya Mironov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  149. RW Aku Raty – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
  150. LD Lev Starikov – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  151. LW Danny Weight – U18’s, USNTDP
  152. LW Ethan Keppen – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  153. LD Mitchell Brewer – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  154. LD Jackson van de Leest – Calgary Hitmen, WHL
  155. C Juuso Parssinen – TPS, Liiga
  156. C Gabriel Denis – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
  157. C Vladislav Mikhailov – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
  158. RW Mikko Petman – Lukko, Liiga
  159. LW/RW Oscar Lawner – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
  160. LW Aarne Intoven – TPS, Jr A SM Liiga
  161. RW Danil Antropov – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  162. LW Matias Mäntykivi – SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
  163. LD Danil Misyul – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  164. C Michael Gildon – U18’s, USNTDP
  165. LW/C Massimo Rizzo – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  166. C Aaron Huglen – Fargo Force, USHL
  167. LD Mike Koster – Chaster High, USHS
  168. C Konsta Hirvonen – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
  169. LW Stepan Starkov – HK Sochi, KHL
  170. RW Kyle Topping – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  171. C/LW Isac Andersson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  172. C/LW Joel Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  173. LD Gianni Fairbrother – Everett Silvertips, WHL
  174. LD Jarret Baker – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  175. LD Lucas Peric – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  176. C Josh Nodler – Fargo Force, USHL
  177. C Maxim Denezhkin – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  178. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen – Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
  179. C Carl Wassenius – AIK, SuperElit
  180. C Koby Morrisseau – Regina Pats, WHL
  181. LW Amir Garayev – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  182. C/LW Filiph Åström – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  183. LD Justin Bergeron – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
  184. RD Jack York – Barrie Colts, OHL
  185. LD Nathan Staios – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  186. C Tag Bertuzzi – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
  187. C/RW Filip Prikryl – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  188. LW Oliver Okuliar – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  189. LW Martin Beranek – Motor Ceske Budejovice, Czech 2
  190. RW Anthony Romano – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  191. C/LW Anton Larsson – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  192. RD Oliver Turan – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  193. RD Samuel Johannesson – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  194. LW Erik Cermak – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  195. RD Andrew Perrott – London Knights, OHL
  196. LD Jonatan Lundgren – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  197. LD Nikita Sedov – Regina Pats, WHL
  198. RW Jonas Peterek – HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
  199. C Jordan Frasca – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  200. LD Cade Webber – U18’s USNTDP
  201. LW/C Ivan Kazakov – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  202. C Alex Young – Canmore Eagles, AJHL
  203. RD Ryan Siedem – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  204. RW Michal Mrazik – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  205. C/LW Simon Jellus – Lulea HF, SuperElit
  206. LW/C Danil Zinovyev – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
  207. LD Vadim Antipin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  208. RD David Aebischer – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  209. C Patrick Moynihan – U18’s, USNTDP
  210. LW Ethan Leyh – Langley Rivermen, BCHL
  211. RW Eric Uba – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  212. C/LW Daniil Berestnev – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  213. RW Maxim Shabanov – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
  214. C Ilya Safonov – Irbis Kazan, MHL
  215. LW Jami Krannila – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  216. LD Layton Ahac – Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
  217. RW David Kope – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  218. RW Zachary Okabe – Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
  219. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
  220. C Dean Schwenninger – Zug, Swiss Jr A
  221. LW Jonathan Brinkman – Aalborg Pirates, Denmark
  222. LD Braden Doyle – Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
  223. LD Semyon Chistyakov – Tolpar Ufa, MHL
  224. C Alexei Tsyplakov – CSKA Moskow, MHL
  225. C Keegan Stevenson – Guelph Storm, OHL
  226. LD Kirby Proctor – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  227. LD Liam Ross – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  228. LW/C Matej Toman – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  229. C Mason Primeau – Guelph Storm, OHL
  230. LD Nathan Allensen – Barrie Colts, OHL
  231. LD Nikita Vaschenko – SKA St Petersburg, MHL
  232. LW Brendan Budy – Tri City Storm, USHL
  233. C Luka Burzan – Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
  234. C Owen Lindmark – U18’s, USNTDP
  235. C Mathias Hanninen – KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
  236. C Lynden Breen – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  237. C Ethan Browne – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  238. RD Grayson Ladd – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  239. RD Ethan Frisch – Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
  240. LW Ben McCartney – Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
  241. C Cody Morgan – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  242. C/LW Mika Cyr – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  243. LW Jackson Niedermayer – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  244. RW/LW Alexander Gordin – CSKA Moscow, MHL
  245. C Travis Treloar – Chicago Steel, USHL
  246. C/RW Ethan Phillips – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  247. C Ty Jackson – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
  248. LW Gunnarwolfe Fontaine – Chicago Steel, USHL
  249. RW Ondrej Psenicka – Sparta Praha, Czech U19

Goalies:

  1. G Spencer Knight – U18’s, USNTDP
  2. G Hugo Alnefelt – HV71, SuperElit
  3. G Hunter Jones – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  4. G Mads Sogaard – Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
  5. G Dustin Wolf – Everett Silvertips, WHL
  6. G Colten Ellis – Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
  7. G Isaiah Saville – Tri-City Storm, USHL
  8. G Nolan Maier – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
  9. G Taylor Gauthier – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  10. G Ethan Anders – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
  11. G Mack Guzda – Owen Sound Attack, OHL
  12. G Samuel Hlavaj – Slovakia U20, Slovakia
  13. G Trent Miner – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  14. G Victor Ostman – HV71, SuperElit
  15. G Cam Rowe – U18’s, USNTDP
  16. G Alexandros Aslanidis – U18’s, USNTDP
  17. G Kari Piiroinen – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  18. G Roope Taponen – HIFK, Jr A SM Liiga
  19. G Roman Basran – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  20. G Matthew Davis – Spruce Grove Saints, AJHL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close