2019 February Draft Rankings

2019 February Draft Rankings

  1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko – TPS, Liiga
  2. C Jack Hughes – U18’s, USNTDP
  3. LD Bowen Byram – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  4. RW Vasili Podkolzin – SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
  5. C Alex Turcotte – U18’s, USNTDP
  6. C/RW Peyton Krebs – Kootenay Ice, WHL
  7. C Kirby Dach – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
  8. C/RW Dylan Cozens – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  9. C Trevor Zegras – U18’s, USNTDP
  10. C Connor McMichael – London Knights, OHL
  11. LW/C Matthew Boldy – U18’s USNTDP
  12. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, KHL
  13. RD Moritz Seider – Adler Mannheim, DEL
  14. RD Victor Soderstrom – Brynas IF, SHL
  15. C/RW Brett Leason – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  16. LW/C Alex Newhook – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  17. LW Jakob Pelletier – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  18. LW Arthur Kaliyev – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
  19. LD Cam York – U18’s, USNTDP
  20. LD Thomas Harley – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  21. C Ryan Suzuki – Barrie Colts, OHL
  22. C/RW Raphael Lavoie – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  23. LW/C Nicholas Robertson – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  24. LD Philip Broberg – AIK, Allsvenskan
  25. LD Matthew Robertson – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  26. LD Mikko Kokkonen – Jukurit, Liiga
  27. RW Bobby Brink – Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
  28. LW Nils Hoglander – Rogle BK, SHL
  29. LW Yegor Afanasyev – Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
  30. C Philip Tomasino – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  31. LD Ville Heinola – Lukko, Liiga
  32. RW Nathan Legare – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
  33. RW/C Cole Caufield – U18’s USNTDP
  34. LW Nolan Foote – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  35. RW Patrik Puistola – Tappara, SM Liiga
  36. RW Simon Holmstrom – HV 71, SHL
  37. LD Henry Thrun – U18’s, USNTDP
  38. RD Anttoni Honka – JYP, LiigaLW Nils Hoglander – Rogle BK, SHL
  39. RD Lassi Thompson – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  40. C/RW Albin Grewe – Djurgarden IF, SHL
  41. RD Kaedan Korczak – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  42. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  43. LD Ryan Johnson – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  44. LW Danil Gutik – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  45. LD Ben Brinkman – University of Minnesota, NCAA
  46. LW Dillon Hamaliuk – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  47. RW Yegor Spiridonov – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  48. LD Alex Vlasic – U18’s, USNTDP
  49. LD Marshall Warren – U18’s, USNTDP
  50. LW Marcus Kallionkelli – Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
  51. C Matvei Guskov – London Knights, OHL
  52. RW Maxim Cajkovic – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  53. RW Dmitry Sheshin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  54. RD Simon Lundmark – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  55. LD Tobias Bjornfot – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  56. LW Luke Toporowski – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
  57. C/LW John Beecher – U18’s, USNTDP
  58. RD Jordan Spence – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  59. C Blake Murray – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  60. LW Samuel Poulin – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  61. LW Brayden Tracey – Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL
  62. RW Alex Beaucage – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
  63. LD Jake Lee – Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
  64. RD Antti Tuomisto – Assat, JR SM Liiga
  65. RW Bryce Brodzinski – Omaha Lancers, USHL
  66. C Henri Nikkanen – Jukurit, Liiga
  67. RW/C Shane Pinto – Lincoln Stars, USHL
  68. LD Michael Vukojevic – Kitchener Rangers, OHL
  69. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  70. C Albin Sundsvik – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  71. C/LW Nikola Pasic – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  72. LD Kim Nousiainen – SaiPa, Liiga
  73. RW Michal Teply – Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
  74. C Nikita Alexandrov – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  75. LW/RW Vladislav Firstov – Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL
  76. RW Josh Williams – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  77. RD Billy Constantinou – Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
  78. LW/RW Antti Saarela – Lukko, Jr A SM Liiga
  79. LD Artemi Knyazev – Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
  80. C Robert Mastrosimone – Chicago Steel, USHL
  81. C Jamieson Rees – Sarnia Sting, OHL
  82. C John Farinacci – U18’s, USNTDP
  83. RW Samuel Fagemo – Frolunda HC, SHL
  84. LW Gleb Petrov – Almaz Cherepovets, MHL
  85. C Arvid Costmar – Linkoping HC, SuperElit
  86. RW Graeme Clarke – Ottawa 76’s OHL
  87. LW Daniel D’Amico – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  88. RD Drew Helleson – U18’s, USNTDP
  89. RD Case McCarthy – U18’s USNTDP
  90. LW Matias Macceli – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
  91. LD Samuel Bolduc – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada, QMJHL
  92. RD Martin Hugo Has – Tappara, Jr SM Liiga
  93. RW Yegor Serdyuk – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  94. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
  95. LD Nikita Okhotyuk – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  96. RW Mikhail Abramov – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  97. C Reese Newkirk – Portland Winterhawks, WHL
  98. RW Kirill Slepets – Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, KHL
  99. RW/C Marcel Barinka – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  100. RW Cole Mackay – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  101. RW Sasha Mutala – Tri-City Americans, WHL
  102. C Logan Barlage – Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
  103. LW Nicholas Porco – Saginaw Spirit, OHL
  104. LD Albert Johansson – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
  105. C/LW Lucas Feuk – Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
  106. RW Trevor Janicke – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  107. LW Xavier Parent – Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
  108. RW Charles Eklund – Mora IK, SuperElit
  109. C Petr Cajka – Erie Otters, OHL
  110. LW Leevi Aaltonen – KalPa, Liiga
  111. C Ryder Donovan – Duluth High, USHS
  112. C Xavier Simoneau – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  113. C Oleg Zaitsev – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
  114. RD Andrei Pribylsky – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
  115. C Vojtech Strondala – HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
  116. LW Rhett Pitlick – Chaster High, USHS
  117. RD Kalle Loponen – Karpat, Jr SM A Liiga
  118. LD Mitchell Brewer – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  119. LD Iivari Räsänen – Tappara, Jr A SM Liiga
  120. LW Martin Lang – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
  121. C/RW Yannick Valenti – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  122. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov – Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
  123. LW/C Max Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  124. C Juuso Parssinen – TPS, Jr SM Liiga
  125. C Oscar Bjerselius – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  126. RW Wiljami Myllylä – HIFK, Jr SM A Liiga
  127. LD Justin Bergeron – Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
  128. LD Mike Koster – Chaster High, USHS
  129. LW/RW Oscar Lawner – Farjestad BK, SuperElit
  130. LW/C Alexander Campbell – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  131. RD Sean Larochelle – Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
  132. LD Danil Misyul – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  133. RD Ryan Siedem – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  134. RW/C Vladislav Shutov – Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
  135. C Judd Caulfield – U18’s, USNTDP
  136. C Harrison Blaisdell – Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
  137. C Keean Washkurak – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  138. LD Christopher Merisier-Ortiz – Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
  139. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
  140. C Alexei Protas – Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
  141. LW/C Massimo Rizzo – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  142. RD Max Guenette – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  143. RW Cole Schwindt – Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
  144. C Karl Henriksson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  145. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk – Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
  146. LW Ethan Keppen – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  147. C Adam Beckman – Spokane Chiefs, WHL
  148. RW Mikko Petman – Lukko, Jr SM Liiga
  149. LW Danny Weight – U18’s, USNTDP
  150. RW Danil Antropov – Oshawa Generals, OHL
  151. LW Brett Budgell – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  152. LD Ilya Mironov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  153. LD Roman Bychkov – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  154. C Vladislav Mikhailov – MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
  155. LW/RW Elmer Soderblom – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  156. C/RW David Karlstrom – AIK, SuperElit
  157. RW Kyen Sopa – Niagara IceDogs, OHL
  158. LW Amir Garayev – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  159. LW Joe Carroll – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  160. LW Vladimir Alistrov – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  161. LD Jayden Struble – St. Sebastian’s, USHS
  162. C Josh Nodler – Fargo Force, USHL
  163. C Konsta Hirvonen – HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
  164. LD Cole Moberg – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  165. LD Cade Webber – U18’s USNTDP
  166. C Grant Silanoff – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
  167. C Maxim Denezhkin – Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
  168. LW Stepan Starkov – HK Sochi, KHL
  169. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen – Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
  170. LW Aarne Intoven – TPS, Jr A SM Liiga
  171. RW Aku Raty – Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
  172. C Koby Morrisseau – Regina Pats, WHL
  173. C/RW Filip Prikryl – Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
  174. LW Martin Beranek – Motor Ceske Budejovice, Czech 2
  175. C Aaron Huglen – Fargo Force, USHL
  176. C Michael Gildon – U18’s, USNTDP
  177. C Gabriel Denis – Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
  178. RW/LW Alexander Gordin – CSKA Moscow, MHL
  179. LD Quinn Schmiemann – Kamloops Blazers, WHL
  180. C Owen Lindmark – U18’s, USNTDP
  181. C/LW Filiph Åström – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  182. LD Jackson van de Leest – Calgary Hitmen, WHL
  183. RW Anthony Romano – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  184. RD Samuel Johannesson – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  185. LD Dominick Fensore – U18’s, USNTDP
  186. RW Jonas Peterek – HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
  187. C/LW Isac Andersson – Frolunda HC, SuperElit
  188. LW Matias Mäntykivi – SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
  189. RW Kyle Topping – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  190. C/LW Simon Jellus – Lulea HF, SuperElit
  191. C/LW Anton Larsson – Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
  192. C Tag Bertuzzi – Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
  193. RD Jeremie Bucheler – Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
  194. LD Lev Starikov – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  195. C/LW Joel Wahlgren – Modo Hockey, SuperElit
  196. RD Oliver Turan – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  197. LD Jarret Baker – Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
  198. LD Zachary Jones – Tri City Storm, USHL
  199. RD Noah Laaouan – Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
  200. RW Eric Uba – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  201. RD Jack York – Barrie Colts, OHL
  202. LW/C Danil Zinovyev – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
  203. RD Grayson Ladd – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  204. C Garrett Pinoniemi – Holy Family Catholic, USHS
  205. LD Lucas Peric – Ottawa 76’s, OHL
  206. LW Erik Cermak – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  207. LD Nikita Sedov – Regina Pats, WHL
  208. RD David Aebischer – Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
  209. RD Andrew Perrott – Owen Sound Attack, OHL
  210. LW Jonathan Brinkman – Aalborg Pirates, Denmark
  211. C Carl Wassenius – AIK, SuperElit
  212. LW Oliver Okuliar – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  213. C Cody Morgan – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  214. LD Mattias Norlinder – MODO, Allsvenskan
  215. LD Braden Doyle – Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
  216. LD Gianni Fairbrother – Everett Silvertips, WHL
  217. RD Jayden Lee – Powell River Kings, BCHL
  218. RD Jacob LeGuerrier – Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
  219. C Keegan Stevenson – Guelph Storm, OHL
  220. LD Nathan Staios – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  221. C Nathan Dunkley – London Knights, OHL
  222. C Alexei Tsyplakov – CSKA Moskow, MHL
  223. LD Alfred Barklund – Orebro HK, SuperElit
  224. LW Jami Krannila – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  225. C Alex Young – Canmore Eagles, AJHL
  226. LW/C Ivan Kazakov – Kapitan Stupino, MHL
  227. LW Jacob Winterton – Flint Firebirds, OHL
  228. LW Matthew Brown – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  229. LW Ethan Leyh – Langley Rivermen, BCHL
  230. C Dean Schwenninger – Zug, Swiss Jr A
  231. C Patrick Moynihan – U18’s, USNTDP
  232. RW Michal Mrazik – Rogle BK, SuperElit
  233. C/LW Daniil Berestnev – Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
  234. LD Semyon Chistyakov – Tolpar Ufa, MHL
  235. C Mathias Hanninen – KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
  236. C Lynden Breen – Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
  237. RD Ethan Frisch – Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
  238. LD Nikita Vaschenko – SKA St Petersburg, MHL
  239. RW Maxim Shabanov – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
  240. LD Liam Ross – Sudbury Wolves, OHL
  241. C Brady Meyer – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  242. LW/C Brendan Budy – Tri-City Storm, USHL
  243. C Ilya Safonov – Irbis Kazan, MHL
  244. RW David Kope – Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
  245. C Jordan Frasca – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  246. LD Vadim Antipin – Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
  247. LW Gunnarwolfe Fontaine – Chicago Steel, USHL
  248. RW Ondrej Psenicka – Sparta Praha, Czech U19
  249. LD Layton Ahac – Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
  250. LD Kirby Proctor – Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
  251. C Mason Primeau – Guelph Storm, OHL
  252. RW Zachary Okabe – Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
  253. LW/C Matej Toman – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  254. C Luka Burzan – Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
  255. C Travis Treloar – Chicago Steel, USHL
  256. LD Cooper Moore – Brunswick Prep, USHS
  257. LD Nathan Allensen – Barrie Colts, OHL
  258. C/RW Ethan Phillips – Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
  259. C Ty Jackson – Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
  260. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty – Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
  261. C Ethan Browne – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  262. C/LW Mika Cyr – Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
  263. LW Jackson Niedermayer – Penticton Vees, BCHL
  264. LW Maxim Golod – Erie Otters, OHL
  265. RW John Malone – Youngstown Phantoms, USHL
  266. Eric Ciccolini – Toronto Jr. Canadiens, OJHL
  267. RD William Francis – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
  268. LW/C Taro Jentzsch – Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
  269. RD Hunter Skinner – Lincoln Stars, USHL
  270. C/LW Lukas Rousek – Sparta Praha, Extraliga
  271. C Lev Komissarov – Krasnaya Armiya Moskva, MHL
  272. LW Takhir Mingachev – Samara, VHL
  273. LD Samuel Sjolund – AIK, SuperElit
  274. LD Jonatan Lundgren – Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
  275. RW Jacob Braccini – Buffalo High, USHS

Goalies:

  1. G Spencer Knight – U18’s, USNTDP
  2. G Hugo Alnefelt – HV71, SuperElit
  3. G Ilya Konovalov – Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, KHL
  4. G Hunter Jones – Peterborough Petes, OHL
  5. G Mads Sogaard – Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
  6. G Colten Ellis – Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
  7. G Isaiah Saville – Tri-City Storm, USHL
  8. G Pyotr Kochetov – Ryazan, VHL
  9. G Cameron Rowe – U18’s, USNTDP
  10. G Taylor Gauthier – Prince George Cougars, WHL
  11. G Trent Miner – Vancouver Giants, WHL
  12. G Lukas Parik – Liberec, Czech U19
  13. G Samuel Hlavaj – Slovakia U20, Slovakia
  14. G Nolan Maier – Saskatoon Blades, WHL
  15. G Alexandros Aslanidis – U18’s, USNTDP
  16. G Ethan Anders – Red Deer Rebels, WHL
  17. G Victor Ostman – HV71, SuperElit
  18. G Lukas Parik – Liberec, Czech U19
  19. G Mack Guzda – Owen Sound Attack, OHL
  20. G Kari Piiroinen – Windsor Spitfires, OHL
  21. G Jan Skorpik – Sparta Praha, Czech U19
  22. G Roope Taponen – HIFK, Jr A SM Liiga
  23. G Dustin Wolf – Everett Silvertips, WHL
  24. G Roman Basran – Kelowna Rockets, WHL
  25. G Matthew Davis – Spruce Grove Saints, AJHL
  26. G Nicolas Daws – Guelph Storm, OHL
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close